Privacy Policy

Plushvie.in Privacy Notice

Plushvie.in knows that you care how information about you is used and shared and we appreciate your trust in us to do that carefully and sensibly. This notice describes the privacy policy of Plushvie.in. By visiting Plushvie.in, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Notice.

· 

What Personal Information About Customers Does Plushvie.in Gather?

When using sections with titles, it is good style to have two or more sections.

The information we learn from customers helps us personalise and continually improve your shopping experience at Plushvie.in. We use your information to assist sellers in handling orders, deliver products and services, process payments, communicate with you about orders, products, services and promotional offers, update our records and generally maintain your accounts with us, display content such as wish lists and customer reviews and recommend merchandise and services that might be of interest to you. We also use this information to improve our platform, prevent or detect fraud or abuses of our website and enable third parties to carry out technical, logistical or other functions on our behalf.

Here are the types of information we gather.

Information You Give Us: we receive and store any information you enter on our website or give us in any other way. Click here to see examples of what we collect. You can choose not to provide certain information but then you might not be able to take advantage of many of our features. We use the information that you provide for such purposes as responding to your requests, customising future shopping for you, improving our platform, and communicating with you. Automatic Information: we receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us. For example, like many websites, we use "cookies" and we obtain certain types of information when your Web browser accesses Plushvie.in or advertisements and other content served by or on behalf of Plushvie.in on other Web sites. Click here to see examples of the information we receive. We may also receive/store information about your location and your mobile device, including a unique identifier for your device. We may use this information for internal analysis and to provide you with location-based services, such as advertising, search results, and other personalized content.

E-mail Communications: to help us make e-mails more useful and interesting, we often receive a confirmation when you open e-mail from Plushvie.in if your computer supports such capabilities. We also compare our customer list to lists received from other companies in an effort to avoid sending unnecessary messages to our customers. If you do not want to receive e-mail or other mail from us, please adjust your Customer Communication Preferences.

Information from Other Sources: we might receive information about you from other sources and add it to our account information.

By using or continuing to use the site you agree to our use of your information (including sensitive personal information) in accordance with this Privacy Notice, as may be amended from time to time by Plushvie.in in its discretion. You also agree and consent to us collecting, storing, processing, transferring and sharing information (including sensitive personal information) related to you with third parties or service providers for the purposes as set out in this Privacy Notice.

We may be required to share the aforesaid information with government authorities and agencies for the purposes of verification of identity or for prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution and punishment of offences. You agree and consent for Plushvie.in to disclose your information, if so required under the applicable law.

What About Cookies?

·         Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that we transfer to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognise your browser and to provide features such as Recommended for You, personalised advertisements on other Web sites (e.g., Plushvie Associates with content served by Plushvie.in) and storage of items in your Shopping Cart between visits.

·         The Help menu on the menu bar of most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie and how to disable cookies altogether. Additionally, you can disable or delete similar data used by browser add-ons, such as Flash cookies, by changing the add-on's settings or visiting the website of its manufacturer. However, because cookies allow you to take advantage of some of Plushvie.in's essential features, we recommend that you leave them turned on. For instance, if you block or otherwise reject our cookies, you will not be able to add items to your Shopping Cart, proceed to Checkout, or use any Plushvie.in products and services that require you to Sign in.

·         If you do leave cookies turned on, be sure to sign off when you finish using a shared computer.

Does Plushvie.in share the Information it receives?

Information about our customers is an important part of our business and we are not in the business of selling it to others. Plushvie.in shares customer information only as described below and with Plushvie.com, Inc. and the subsidiaries which Plushvie.com, Inc., controls and that are either subject to this Privacy Notice or follow practices at least as protective as those described in this Privacy Notice.

·         Affiliated Businesses We Do Not Control: We work closely with affiliated businesses. In some cases, such as Marketplace sellers, these businesses operate stores at Plushvie.in or sell offerings to you at Plushvie.in. In other cases, we provide services jointly with or on behalf of these businesses. Click here for some examples of co-branded and joint offerings. You can tell when a third party is involved in your transactions and we share customer information related to those transactions with that third party.

·         Third Party Service Providers: We employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mail, removing repetitive information from customer lists, analysing data, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links (including paid listings and links), processing credit card payments and providing customer service. They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes. Further, they must process the personal information in accordance with this Privacy Notice and as permitted by the applicable law.

·         Promotional Offers: Sometimes we send offers to selected groups of Plushvie.in customers on behalf of other businesses. When we do this, we do not give that business your name and address. If you do not want to receive such offers, please adjust your Customer Communication Preferences.

·         Business Transfers: As we continue to develop our business, we might sell or buy stores, subsidiaries or business units. In such transactions, customer information generally is one of the transferred business assets but remains subject to the promises made in any pre-existing Privacy Notice (unless, of course, the customer consents otherwise). Also, in the unlikely event that Plushvie.com, Inc. or substantially all of its assets are acquired, customer information will of course be one of the transferred assets.

·         Protection of Plushvie.in and Others: We release account and other personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law; enforce or apply our Conditions of Use and other agreements; or protect the rights, property or safety of Plushvie.in, our users or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies, organisations, government or regulatory authorities for fraud protection and credit risk reduction. Obviously, however, this does not include selling, renting, sharing or otherwise disclosing personally identifiable information from customers for commercial purposes in a way that is contrary to the commitments made in this Privacy Notice

·         With your consent: Other than as set out above, you will receive notice when information about you might go to third parties and you will have an opportunity to choose not to share the information.

Whenever we transfer personal information to countries outside India in the course of sharing information as set out above, we will ensure that the information is transferred in accordance with this Privacy Notice and as permitted by the applicable laws including but not limited to Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules framed thereunder.

Back to Top

How Secure Is Information About Me?

·         We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input in addition to maintaining security of your information as per the International Standard IS/ISO/IEC 27001 on "Information Technology Security Techniques Information Security Management System-Requirements".

·         We reveal only the last four digits of your credit card numbers when confirming an order. Of course, we transmit the entire credit card number to the appropriate credit card company during order processing.

·         We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage and disclosure of personal information (including sensitive personal information). Our security procedures mean that we may occasionally request proof of identity before we disclose personal information to you.

·         It is important for you to protect against unauthorised access to your password and to your computer. Be sure to sign off when you finish using a shared computer. Click here for more information on how to sign off.

Back to Top

What Information Can I Access?

Plushvie.in gives you access to a broad range of information about your account and your interactions with Plushvie.in for the limited purpose of viewing and, in certain cases, updating that information. This list will change as our website evolves.

Back to Top

What Choices Do I Have?

·         As discussed above, you can always choose not to provide information, even though it might be needed to make a purchase or to take advantage of such Plushvie.in features as Your Profile, Wish Lists, Customer Reviews and Plushvie Prime.

·         You can add or update certain information on pages such as those referenced in the Which Information Can I Access? section. When you update information, we usually keep a copy of the previous version for our records.

·         If you do not want to receive e-mail or other mail from us, please adjust your Customer Communication Preferences. (If you do not want to receive Conditions of Use and other legal notices from us, such as this Privacy Notice, those notices will still govern your use of Plushvie.in and orders placed with Plushvie.in, and it is your responsibility to review them for changes.)

·         The Help menu on the menu bar of most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie and how to disable cookies altogether. Additionally, you can disable or delete similar data used by browser add-ons, such as Flash cookies, by changing the add-on's settings or visiting the website of its manufacturer.

However, because cookies allow you to take advantage of some of Plushvie.in's essential features, we recommend that you leave them turned on. For instance, if you block or otherwise reject our cookies, you will not be able to add items to your Shopping Cart, proceed to Checkout, or use any Plushvie.in products and services that require you to Sign in.

Back to Top

Are Children Allowed to Use Plushvie.in?

Use of Plushvie.in is available only to persons who can form a legally binding contract under the Indian Contract Act, 1872. If you are a minor i.e. under the age of 18 years, you may use Plushvie.in only with the involvement of a parent or guardian.

Back to Top

Notices and Revisions

If you have any concern about privacy or grievances at Plushvie.in, please contact us with a thorough description and we will try to resolve the issue for you.

Our business changes constantly and our Privacy Notice and the Conditions of Use will change also. We may e-mail periodic reminders of our notices and conditions, unless you have instructed us not to, but you should check our website frequently to see recent changes.

Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Notice applies to all information that we have about you and your account. We stand behind the promises we make, however, and will never materially change our policies and practices to make them less protective of customer information collected in the past without the consent of affected customers.

Back to Top

Examples of Information Collected

Information You Give Us

You provide most such information when you search, buy, bid, post, participate in a contest or questionnaire or communicate with customer service. For example, you provide information when you: search for a product; place an order through Plushvie.in or one of our third-party sellers; provide information in Your Account (and you might have more than one if you have used more than one e-mail address when shopping with us) or your Your Profile; communicate with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise; complete a questionnaire or a contest entry form; compile Wish Lists or other gift registries, provide and rate Reviews; and employ other personal notification services such as such as Available to Order Notifications. As a result of those actions, you might supply us with such information as: your name; address and phone number; credit card information; people to whom purchases have been dispatched (including addresses and phone numbers); content of reviews and e-mails to us; the personal description in your Your Profile; and financial information.

Automatic Information

Examples of the information we collect and analyse include: the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; login; e-mail address; password; computer and connection information such as browser type and version; operating system and platform; purchase history, which we sometimes aggregate with similar information from other customers to create features such as Best Sellers; the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our website (including date and time); cookie number; products you viewed or searched for; and any phone number used to call our [.] customer service number. We may also use browser data such as cookies, Flash cookies (also known as Flash Local Shared Objects), or similar data on certain parts of our website for fraud prevention and other purposes. During some visits we may use software tools such as JavaScript to measure and collect session information, including page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page.

Information You Can Access

Examples of information you can access easily at Plushvie.in include: up-to-date information regarding recent orders; personal information (including name, e-mail, password, communications and personalised advertising preferences and address book); payment settings (including credit-card information and gift certificate, gift card and cheque balances); e-mail notification settings (including Alerts, Available to Order notifications, Delivers, Recommended for You and newsletters); recommendations (including recent product-view history, prior-order history and Favourites); Wish Lists and Marketplace seller accounts and Your Profile (including your product Reviews, Requests and Recommendations, personal profile, people you tagged as interesting, and Plushvie Friends).

Back to Top


About Plushvie
Plushvie is online jewellery marketplace showcasing wide collection of 50+ trusted brands with over 10,000+ fine jewellery options in diamond, gold and silver. All these products provide flexibility to customize the products' specifications such as gold purity, diamond quality and the size of product. All products are 100% certified for its authenticity with reasonable price compared to the market.
The word Plushvie connotes Luxurious Life where Plush (English) stands for ‘Luxury’ and vie (French) stands for ‘Life’. Buying gold has always been considered to be the symbol of luxury in our country. We aim to make our customers’ life more luxurious by ensuring that we deliver only the best products from our trusted brands which will help them browse through all jewellery that excel in quality and design in hassle-free manner.  
Our hand-picked gifting jewellery collection makes us Customers' desired gifting partner, because we know how to delight your Partner. We understand your needs and work for it accordingly. For the same purpose, we have designed an AI based "Digital jewellery Advisor" which will give you a list of suggestions to buy something suitable to her personality type that you select.
We bridge the gap by knowing craftsmanship side of jewellery business and customers’ needs to deliver the best from rest apart. Our roots are dug deep as the founders of Plushvie have 20+ years of experience in jewellery retail. The robust foundation helps us in building online marketplace in 2016. In this small span of time we have reached to almost 2000+ postal codes and aiming to touch millions of hearts.
Anniversary Collection

Plushvie has expertise in Anniversary Gifting Jewelry. It is one of the BEST Anniversary Gift providers in INDIA. Diamond Jewelry is one of the most attractive gifts you give on your anniversary to your wife. Be it 1 year anniversary, 5 year anniversary, 10 year anniversary or 25 year anniversary, gifting jewelry is the best gift FOR HER. We also provide jewelry recommendations based on the personality of her. We make sure that you get the most authentic Anniversary Gift online in INDIA by certifying every product by third party laboratories. Rest assured, your gifts are safe with us. Have you forgotten to wish her on your anniversary? don't worry, we have you covered as well. Check our Gifting Collection for finding the best gift for your wife. 

Why Plushvie?
  1. Easy Return Policy: In case of any issues found with the product, it can be returned and upon successful verification of returned product, you get your amount back with you !
  2. Insured Delivery: We have developed one of the most secure delivery processes which ensures safe and secure delivery till your doorstep with a transit insurance.
  3. 100% Certified Jewellery: All gold jewellery products are hallmarked for authenticity and all gemstone studded products are certified by reputed laboratories.
  4. Free Shipping: You can now shop from anywhere, anytime and the products will be delivered at your doorstep, absolutely FREE!
  5. Lowest-in-Market Prices: Nowhere in the market would you be able to find jewellery products at lower prices than us.
  6. Special Offer Page: We have all offers on a single page so that you can choose the BEST DEAL for you! 
Gifting Collection

Visit our handpicked jewellery gifting collection for all the favourite ladies in your life. Choose the jewellery gifts for her from the wide range of collections of gold and diamond jewellery online. Surprise your loved ones with the unique gifts for her. Click here to check out gifts for her on all the special occasions like anniversary gifts for wife or girlfriend also birthday gifts for wife, sister, mother, and girlfriend.   

Categories

Earrings: Drops | Full Bali | J shaped Bali | Jhumkas  | Silver Earrings  Price Range: Below 10,000 | Between 10,000 to 20,000  | Between 30,000 to 50,000 |  Between 60,000 to 1,00,000 |  Above 1,00,000

 

Pendants:  Causal | Initials | Tanmaniya | Initials | Religious/Spiritual   Price Range: Below 10,000 | Between 10,000 to 20,000 | Between 30,000 to 50,000 | Between 60,000 to 1,00,000 |Above 1,00,000

 

Rings: Engagement Rings | Men’s Rings | Routine Wear | Couple Bands   Price Range: Below 10,000 | Between 10,000 to 20,000 | Between 30,000 to 50,000 | Between 60,000 to 1,00,000 | Above 1,00,000

 

Bangles and Bracelets:  Bangles | Bracelets  Price Range:   Below 60,000 | 60,000 to 1,60,000 | 1,70,0000 to 2,00,000 |2,00,000 to 2,50,000 | 2,50,000 to 4,00,000  

 

Diamond Necklace    Less than 1,00,000 | 1,00,000 to 1,50,000 | 1,50,000 to 2,00,000 | 2,00,000 to 3,10,0000

 

Couple Band: Couple Ring | Only Female Ring | Only Male Ring   Price Range: 20,000 to 40,000 | 40,000 to 60,000 | 60,000 to 80,000 | 80,000 to 1,00,000 | Above 1,00,000

 

Divine Collection:  Less than 7,000 | 7,000 to 10,000 | 10,000 to 15,000 | 15,000 to 20,000

 

Gifting Collection:  Yellow Gold | White Gold | Rose Gold  Price Range: Less than 3,000 | 3,000 to 10,000 | 10,000 to 15,000 | 15,000 to 30,000 | 30,000 to 60,000 | 60,000 to 1,00,000 | Above 1,00,000

 

Office Wear: Yellow Gold | White Gold | Rose Gold Price Range: Less than 4,000 | 4,000 to 10,000 | 10,000 to 15,000 | 20,000 to 35,000 |35,000 to 50,000 | 50,000 to 70,000 | 70,000 to 1,00,000 | 1,00,000 to 1,50,000 | 1,50,000 to 2,00,000 |  2,00,000 to 6,20,000

 

Kids Special: Yellow Gold | White Gold | Rose Gold   Price Range: Below 5,000 | 5,000 to 10,000 | 10,000 to 15,000 | 15,000 to 20,000 | 20,000 to 25,000 | Above 25,000

 

Pendant Sets: Below 10,000 | 10,000 to 20,000 | 20,000 to 40,000 | 40,000 to 60,000 | 60,000 to 80,000 | 80,000 to 1,00,000 | Above 1,00,000

 

Wedding Special: Below 10,000 | 10,000 to 20,000 | 20,000 to 40,000 | 40,000 to 60,000 |60,000 to 1,00,000 | 1,00,000 to 1,50,000 | 1,50,000 to 2,00,000 | 2,00,000 to 2,50,000 | Above 3,00,000

 

Ziah Collection: Below 15,000 | 15,000 to 20,000 | 20,000 to 50,000 | Above 50,000